Friday, December 28, 2007

God IS great

guess ss camps are my source of spiritual refreshment. you know it's tough going through school a whole year, and sometimes, i just go to church routinely. during ss camp, i finally had the wake up call i needed. it's time to examine my Christian life, and yes, draw nigh to God almighty. although just in small ways, i get to witness God real in my life. just like when i started work, and when i am going home on the bus from tanah merah, it's always raining. so i just whispered a prayer to Him, and yes, the rain stops whenever the bus turns into simei from upper changi road. yes He's real. and it's not just once!

ok just now had match against dunman sec. we lost la. 4-3. actually we played ok la, despite the fact we're all lacking match practice. i prayed to God, asking Him for strength, and to allow me to play well if it's according to His sovereign will. well i scored 2 goals. =D thank God.

now i've gotta recuperate. so tired. at 7am tomorrow, got another match against ngee ann. =// so damn tired. anyway,it's at safra tampines and supporters are very welcome. xD

Saturday, December 22, 2007

my hols in short

well. these 2 months of my hols have been very eventful.so many things happened.guess most seem like bad things.first,my good ole friend.we drifted apart after like 1 year + of good friendship?i wanna salvage it,but i don't know what to do =/
i found a job at sentosa.really like it.although i have to travel like damn far,but they payout is quite reasonable.and i get to explore the island. xD
went for SS camp. wasn't in the right state to go for camp. behaved quite wrongly. if not very. i sincerely apologise for my behaviour. lol joel too. you and hmmmmmmmmmmmm xP
OK THAT'S NOT TRUE TOO.
now it's Christmas alr. feel so lonely at home. nothing to do. can't wait for tai ching to lend me airborne. and i haven't bought Christmas stuff! die!
ok.lost my ling gan alr.

Saturday, November 24, 2007

the 170th day of the 16th year of my life

wow.time really passes quiiiiiiiickly. it's alr the end of december november. so fatigued, 2 whole days of helping out at the choral workshop. even though i was like slacking 90% of the time, i am now feeling so tireddddddd. well it wasn't really eventful, only that dominic and wesley were tickling me for like 2 whole days. and i got to know one very interesting character, Gabriel Teo! haha. wow-wee~
k i'm like lazy to blog these days. and i got a job offer, interested parties can contact me. nice money and certainly LEGAL.
match tomorrow, my muscles so tiredddddd.

Monday, November 12, 2007

the 158th day of the 16th year of my life

oh man. it's over. but i am not feeling as i should.. =//// screwed up my science mcq and my lit big time. well. it's over. just commit everything to God. played in a match today. won 20-0. LOL. and on saturday, my classmates + marcus,hian chong,ben,pantat, lost 17-7. lol scored 2 on sat, set up mayb er,3? lol. today i scored the opening. =DD left footed shot to the top right corner. yay! lol. ok. my stomach hurts. =////

Sunday, October 21, 2007

the 136th day of the 16th year of my life

after 4 years of crap education, O levels come. at 1430 hrs tomorrow, the first paper will come my way. additional mathematics. i have mixed feelings. i know most, but not all. i suck at relative velocity, and i'm afraid i'll screw myself up by making careless mistakes. now i'm having a headache. argh.
i still have SS and geog. and of course, literature to memorize. i feel like i'm gonna regret?
oh ya.if you happen to read this, yeah, you. i just wanna talk to you. no ulterior motives, i never do. *end of transmission..*

Sunday, October 07, 2007

the 122nd day of the 16th year of my life

11 days to practical exams! ahhhhhhhhhh i'm so so so so screwed up. i'm feeling so sick now. argh. 22nd's the day it all starts, and i seem to have a lack of time. 6th is when it ends, and i think i'll end up regretting. =/ i need help!!!

watched man u destroy wigan yesterday. simply sublime.
scored a farewell freekick last wednesday. my class got whacked 9-1.
yesterday and today, i went to study. it's the first time inlike such a long while i actualy sat down to study for so long. i'm in need of more timeeeeeeeeeeeeeee.

wth i dislike bitches. wth la. blasphemous.

Saturday, September 08, 2007

the 93rd day of the 16th year of my life

ok.it's been days since i last blogged.and my General Cambridge Examinations Ordinary Level is just days away.yeah it really is.42 days is all i have left to finish all my mathematics questions,memorize my social studies facts and shit,refresh my mind in facts pertaining to geography,read through and memorize Macbeth shit,and finally to just know what the Joy Luck Club is all about(it is just crap.why make us study this book?)and here i am,struggling to do my social studies night class homework. Do you agree that to overcome constraints and vulnerabilities, the principle of pragmatism plays the most important role in government? explain your bloody answer. ARGH! ok i'm not exactly sure of the facts, all because i didn't study this chapter and while TOH was teaching i was SLEEPING. so yeah, that's how screwed i am. L1R5 of 21?!?! i need to cut this by at least 11 points! and i'm here sick with flu.feeling so lousy, i've wasted another 3 days.burned like $30++ during the holidays.went to LAN and pool so often(relatively) it seems we are still in sec1 when we had so much time to waste.oh shit i need discipline!



my favourite photo taken using my Samsung phone.


i will be in a daze,then forget you.then close my eyes shut.






Friday, August 31, 2007

the 85th day of the 16th day of my life

went to AOH2007 today with gui,dt and russell.
we were just on time, and when we reached pasir labar,we were like the few there.
went to rappel, i was so nervous. =/
then went to live firing.we managed to do it twice.
i tested out the IPPT things, 9.4s for shuttle run and 250cm for standing broad jump.
argh.don't know what's wrong with me

Wednesday, August 29, 2007

the 83rd day of the 16th year of my life

i don't love you like i did yesterday..
arghh! so busy. well i know i'm like online all the while, but my work is right below the fat monitor.crap.oh yah.i forgot to blog this on friday.went to watch secret with jonny,teo and edmund.like when the show was going to end,GV cut the movie and turned on the lights.someone went to complain and yeah, it came back on. jonny and i were so scared. the curse of the secret? last time with law the projector bulb blew.now the thing got cut. but nevermind, we got free tickets. =D
study study study... left 53 days. and my damned L1R5 is a freaking 21! argh!ok.i don't know what to blog.too tired. >.<

Friday, August 24, 2007

the 78th day of the 16th year of my life

whoa. so many things happened since my last post. got back my crap results.
the class ball thrown away. john lee scoring 5 goals against terence's team. LOL
crap results, my prelims ruined by my careless mistakes. E maths i think i lost 10++marks,same for A maths. i screwed my chem by answering in wrong perspective, english spelling wrongly. now i need to get a B3 for my Lit to get a L1R5 of 20.
now i need to practice practice practice!
so tired.
so crappy.
oh yah! went to play pool with jonny,law,edmund,rus.i got a 90% lose rate.super off-form.
wasted my $2.80
previously, i lost to edmund another day when i hit the white balll in 7 times.
this time, the white ball nor the black ball went in.
tomorrow got match.i'm feeling so tired...................

i think i like you. >.<

Saturday, August 18, 2007

the 72nd day of the 16th year of my life

argh!
i realised so many things, actually i already knew, in such a short time.
if you want to die, i only got 1 request. become a Christian. see if you still wanna die.
bloody crap. wth wth wth.

yucks. she's just a bitch. everything's against her man. ok this her is a different person from the "you"

ok.this is random.random decay of josemi's mind

Thursday, August 16, 2007

the 70th day of the 16th year of my life

yay! left lit and a maths 1 and science MCQ. just persevere joseph!
today i wasted so much time in school.what for take prelims chinese when i passed my O's?
ok.now i've gotta go read macbeth again.i forgot everything =/
more interesting posts coming up~!

Wednesday, August 08, 2007

the 62nd day of the 16th year of my life

whoa!today so many things happened! ahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh!
lol.first up, teo said he couldn't come with us as he needed to stay at home and cry. lol!
then when i was leaving house, i realised my brother took my bag with my wallet in it!
if that wasn't bad enough, my atm card was in it! damn.gotta go to his school.
i must specially single out that member of the office staff.wth lor.ask me wait.i said it was URGENT! which part of U-R-G-E-N-T does she not understand? in the end i had to go find where was his classroom.
after that, rushed to meet jonny and law.reached bugis at bout 1.and got tickets for the show.
bought MEIJI strawberry milk and old chang kee. then went in and sat down. like 5 mins into the advertisements, the damn projector's bulb blew. wth wth wth! in the end as we are impatient people, we went to kp the ushers and got a refund. went to paradiz to play pool. think the $11.80 was quite worth it. play many games. lol and i lost to jonny so many times!! !@#!@$%^ all because i break then the stupid black ball flew in. =.=
not once lor! think got 3 times? then got once i left black ball. then i knocked the white ball in with it. =.=
lol first game was scary. all my shots flew any-o-how. then law was like thrashing me? i hadn't knocked any ball in yet. and he was close to the black ball already. then suddenly, i slammed all my striped balls in. and i won! lolol. sorry law, i'm just too good. xD
ok.oh yah! my MEIJI milk spilled in law's bag. sorry law. lol. how the shell it spilt? i don't know.
die die die! i don't know alot of my physics and chem! jiu ming ah~~~~~~~~~~~
k i shall go be a good boy and study. see ya folks!

Tuesday, August 07, 2007

the 61st day of the 16th year of my life

hais.PRELIMS!!! T.T
had SS today.didn't really complete partD.die lahh.
yesterday had english papers.so tired that i almost slept during the compo paper.
buttttttttttt,after paper 2 we still went to play soccer!until like 3
i scored a rabona! lol. everyone was shocked. especially T.T that ljb.
lol.ok.i shall put a link to the youtube video.a similar goal.only that mine wasn't in the field...
Watch This



kkz.now i've gotta study.....................................

Friday, August 03, 2007

the 57th day of the 16th year of my life

how time flies...it's just 2 days to start of prelims...and i'm so unprepared!!
and it's been like so long since i last posted.
well,this period of time sucks big time.all i had to do was only study,study,study.
well yesterday, went to play soccer at the basketball court at 497.under the hot sun,i performed badly.don't know why, but i couldn't control the ball properly.it was as if i was totally off?wth wth wth!
reached home,slept! but now i'm feeling tired already... wth wth wth!

hais.i still want you to become a Christian.a true Christian.
that's it.i think that's all.

Monday, July 30, 2007

Thursday, July 26, 2007

untitled

i need you...
i'm just a failure

Sunday, July 22, 2007

the 44th day of the 16th year of my life

joseph is stressed.that's the bottomline.argh
too lazy to blog.no time rather.
if somehow that retard who threw ice at us on friday is reading,
next time, face us. don't hide. turtle.

Monday, July 16, 2007

the 38th day of the 16th year of my life

God is great! despite some setbacks, He hath restored me.
He even let me think of this variation of a simple but important song:

whisper a prayer when you're weary
whisper a prayer when you're sad
whisper a prayer when you're happy
for He hears and answers prayers.

God answers prayer when we're weary
God answers prayer when we're sad
God answers prayer when we're happy
cause He hears and answers prayers.

Jesus may come when we're weary
Jesus may come when we're sad
Jesus may come when we're happy
so keep your heart in tune...

wonderful is our God.just when i thought i would be gracious if He took back something He gave, He proved me wrong! He did this by removing the close friendship i had with my friend.

i still value our friendship...i want it to be restored...


Sunday, July 15, 2007

the Lamentations of Joseph...

18The LORD is righteous; for I have rebelled against his commandment: hear, I pray you, all people, and behold my sorrow: my virgins and my young men are gone into captivity.
21They have heard that I sigh: there is none to comfort me: all mine enemies have heard of my trouble; they are glad that thou hast done it: thou wilt bring the day that thou hast called, and they shall be like unto me.
8Also when I cry and shout, he shutteth out my prayer.
22It is of the LORD's mercies that we are not consumed, because his compassions fail not.
23
They are new every morning: great is thy faithfulness.
24The LORD is my portion, saith my soul; therefore will I hope in him.
1Remember, O LORD, what is come upon us: consider, and behold our reproach.
21Turn thou us unto thee, O LORD, and we shall be turned; renew our days as of old.


why does it seem to happen?first her now you.what exactly is wrong with me?




Whisper a prayer in the morning,
whisper a prayer at noon.
Whisper a prayer in the evening;
to keep your heart in tune

Whisper a prayer when you're weary,
whisper a prayer when you're sad.
Whisper a prayer when you're happy;
for He hears and answers prayer



&i'm not gonna hate you.i can't bear to..

Wednesday, July 11, 2007

the 33rd day of the 16th year of my life

ARGH. ARGH!!!!
shitty day today! argh!
started like any other day.but the turn of events were so... argh!
first thing i saw something i shouldn't.lost any mood to do anything.
this resulted in me taking jonny's tie and go whip ckz. then got both of us into trouble.
sorry ckz. my fault. argh!

Tuesday, July 10, 2007

the videos....

the 32nd day of the 16th year of my life

another day...yet another day...
argh. feeling so shitty. aching all over.
then just now, while playing blind mice =X , i got a BIG cut on my chest.
T.T so pain.......
it looks like this:

ouch! lol
oh yahh. i don't believe i actually played blind mice. i'm like 16?! hahaha
young at heart eh? lolol.
then after that went to play "soccer"
at the badminton court or as they call it.
lol when i teamed up with DT, against T.T jonny and pupus LOL,
my team whacked them. haha i ole-ed T.T more than 5 times? if only keely was there........ xP
then i ole-ed jonny like 3 times and scored? haha.
wahlao. jonny and T.T hor. make people laugh. coupled with rus, it's DISASTER! i shall upload the sherades' videos sooooooooooon. hahahaha.

MJ trial on sat. i need to be in top condition and in good shape. i feel fat. =/

Sunday, July 08, 2007

the 30th day of the 16th year of my life

another Sabbath. another day you didn't come to church....
hais. i'm still praying for you....
i believe you've read the booklet and book and the letter.
why do you seem unmoved? hmmmm

argh. screwed my o level chinese oral,, but not as bad as T.T
screwed my prelim english oral cause i didn't know what to say. argh!

MJ trial this wed. i feel so down. as in my physical state is like.... SHIT?
GOD help!!

ok back to my studies.... 6th august is the start of my prelims. die! so little time!

transformers was nice. even though the storyline was like er. average?
the graphics was nice, and the feeling after watching, good. lol.


zzzzzz STUDY JOSEPH STUDY!

Wednesday, July 04, 2007

the 26th day of the 16th year of my life

in the hot and stuffy room....
i watched in silence, as my friends left me one by one....
they bade me farewell, and went their separate way......
i sat there reminiscing the past, contemplating the future...
soon after, i was all alone....





a piercing voice penetrated the deafening silence...
"joseph, come out..."
i knew this was it.... i was prepared for the worst....






















i sat down on the chair. DIE AH! CHINESE ORAL SO DIFFICULT!
and it sucks being the last. i had to suffer for so long..
then later have to help the examiners bring their cups of coffee down to the office.
lol i think i screwed it up big time, but i'll leave everything to God. only HE holds the future.
i'm so bored now; i'm in a dilemma.
should i play? or revise for my physics test?
or should i do my e maths? or or or...........
lol. today 1st lesson under ms ting tong. lol. she's MUCH BETTER than mrs fong.
lol. ok. i think i've "lol"-ed enough. tomorrow still have english prelim oral. argh!

Monday, July 02, 2007

the 24th day of the 16th year of my life

yesterday had a match agains Mt Carmel BP. lost 3-2 despite being 2-0 up.
i opened the scoring after a scramble in the penalty box. did my kaka celebration xP
lol. that goal's for you .....
then daniel added another soon after. john got hospitalised. pray he's ok...
he changed his flight back just to play this match, and he so kindly booked the field.
but he played less than 10 minutes..
whoa. i just realised i can't play as a keeper anymore, only can coach.
lost my awareness...

ok. back to e maths. later sundal make noise.....

Friday, June 29, 2007

the 21st day of the 16th day of my life

went for SAJC trial today.thank God i wasn't one of those kicked.
think i didn't do my warmup properly,my muscles were tight after a while.
out of 10, 10 being my current max potential, i think i did 3.
i failed to get the ball after getting into space. i failed to connect with the ball like thrice.
i didn't score.i crossed straight to the keeper after outrunning the defender.
i set up the only goal the trialists scored,because i miskicked.
i set up another like the cristiano ronaldo "backflick".
argh. argh argh!

now i'm not going for the cross country.suffered blisters.
i'm damn tired now.ROARRRRRRRRRR
shitshit! too much play. i need to study!!!

sunday's the match against mt carmel. hope i'll be able to perform.

cause everywhere i go
no matter what i do girl
i just can't get you out of my head

i love you

Wednesday, June 27, 2007

the 19th day of the 16th year of my life

whoa
a maths test today.on integration.
i think i disintegrated man. argh
shit shit. prelims coming.
i'm just finishing my a maths tys. still have e maths.
still have all the other subjects, God help!!

so tired man. but still gotta study. T.T
when can we play soccer again?!?!
stupid teo, only think of keely. xP

k i should be back to studying now...............................
but i'm still here......

argh
i don't know what to blog. i forgot.
symptoms of stress.

Friday, June 22, 2007

the 14th day of the 16th year of my life

argh! hard disks spoilt! total 270gb worth of hard disk space!
can't play carbon too. needs more ram. arghh.
oh shit. i''m supposed to be studying. prelims coming.
i'm stuck at trigo man. so chim. i mean. i'm lazy to think. >.< i told myself i'll finish a maths tys by today. God give me strength! went to gym yesterday. i died man. can't even sprint 2.4km. i'm so dead. napfa's coming, yet i can't do a single pullup! T.T sian. back to trigo. if tan A = p, what is sec A?





Tuesday, June 19, 2007

the 11th day of the 16th year of my life

called SAJC soccer teacher-in-charge today. ahhhh!!
have to send the form in by friday, and i'm not ready!
well guess i'll just go for the trial and if i want, apply for the second round? anyway it's up to God's will.
next match's on the 1st!!! i can't wait for it!!
hais.. we're short of players though...
pray that God will give us fine weather and a super-duper-nice field.
shit! i'm supposed to prepare for my prelims! arghhh
no mood man. feel like playing fifa only.....
k i'm outta here. byebye.

daryl you becareful! xP

Sunday, June 17, 2007

the 9th day of the 16th year of my life

back from church camp. argh. computer still down.
church camp was great! important lessons learnt in the process.
overall, it was tiring, and i didn't manage to study as i had wanted.
i think i was lazy. =X
indeed this camp brought me closer to God.
things i usually neglected were put right in my face.
yeah. well. to me, awana was disappointing. from the cleanliness,
to the food, to the facilities.
well, i heard the field was pathetic, that's why we played at the carpark.
i spoilt my man u ball! T.T
and my sala really broke down. nwo there's like 5 holes?
shit, my soccer skills not improving as i expect.
played badminton on the second day, i apologise to the girls because i think we deprived them of their chance to play. got thrashed by john man. he's like damn pro.
better than pantat sia. lol.
fourth day went to genting. wahlao, the rides all no kick de.
the bungee jumping thingy, lol.
i admit i was abit scared at first, but after experiencing it,it's no kick!
lol joel daryl irvin and ian got scared. or else could have taken it 3 times.
the rollercoaster was like errrrrrrrrrrr.
irvin kept shouting "no kick la!" and we screamed only when we were horizontal.
hahaha.
but the most scary was the cable car. or gondola as the call it.
when we were about to board it back down to awana, the station experienced power disruption!
but thank God for these little things, it made us remember that everything is in His hands.
while in the gondola, we experienced heavy mist. wow-wee! visibility was like 5m?
arghh. now i'm suffering. got ulcers and cracked lips from drinking the unhygenic water.


next church match's on the 1st! 3pm at queensway sec versus mt carmel BP.
we're seriously short of players.

prelims coming soon! i'm so short of time! God help me be disciplined!!!

k i shall go be good and study. feel free to comment! =D

Saturday, June 09, 2007

the 1st day of the 16th year of my life

oh finally.i'm sixteen! yay. lol
went to watch ocean's 13.i highly recommend this show man.
damn cool. how they made bank broke,simply cool!
ok.i don't wanna talk more le.
going to awana on monday.can't wait for my deserved break. =X
ok./i'm bored

Tuesday, June 05, 2007

4 days to my 16th birthday

whoa.how time flies.it's like so soon to being 16.
ocean's 13 is coming out! yeah
shit. i need to practise my shooting and dribbling.
and i need to enquire bout the DSA stuff.argh!
that' malar still gives so much homework.crap

Tuesday, May 29, 2007

11 days to my 16th birthday

i know what i am to you already.
just remember all i ever told you.
perhaps dissimulation is a good art to learn.
time to get back to studies.
wth 4th in class. 66th in level.
L1R5 28. crap. this will be dramatically reduced.
time to retrain all my soccer skills.
time to train my tennis serving.
time to train backhand smash for badminton.
ohh i can't wait to watch campus superstar 2!!!

i don't love you,like i did,yesterday.

Friday, May 25, 2007

14 days to my 16th birthday

ARGH!
still so sick!
flu + throat infection = shittt
feeling like shit now.o's on monday! how?!
this sickness has come at the wrong time!
my skills are not improving,they're getting worse!
after getting through, with only wei lei in between the 2 poles, i stroked the ball well wide.


yeah.like that. urghhhhhhhhhh!


















i want you to hear it from me.i want you to know.
i love you...........
but i'm to tired to care and i gotta go......

Monday, May 21, 2007

19 days to my 16th birthday

cool. http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Emerging_Church
i bet city harvest will join this movement.
wow.modernday Christianity;i must say it's very defiled.
hmmm maybe i can put these people on the same level as fanatics?
oh shit.i just realised i can't say much here.i don't have freedom of speech.
well.beware of these modernday denominations.to Christians and Christians-To-Be.
i guess God's word is there for us to accept.don't, and the consequences are dire.
wait,is megalife a church? hmmm maybe. city harvest? errrrrrrrrrrrr.
mega life, mega to signify it's crazily increasing size. harvest? yeah harvest. what? i don't know.
God's word is right, in the end times, there will be more and more FALSE DOCTRINE.
maybe why they appear now is because these founders do know the Bible.
Christ is coming again, so it's quite smart to er, bring your friends to church right?
hmmm use incentives such as "you'll never get sick" or "you'll get rich" or whatsoever.
(suggest more please)
yeah and after telling them this, they brand Christianity as "perfect".
they guess they'll live perfect lives. sure or not?
the closer you are to God, the more trials and tribulations you receive.
perfect example is Job. perhaps most of you "Christians" wouldn't know who he is.
nevermind. to me, the most basic thing to do when you go to a church is to determine if they are teaching the right doctrine. it's not whether the church looks nice, appeals, or whatever crap.
so what if the music moves the body? God wants us to praise him, not the song or songleader.

Friday, May 18, 2007

the 347th day of the 15th year of my life

got back all of my results except chinese listening.
they're like crap lahh.got a b4 for my english when i should be getting A's.
flunked my a maths badly,got a miserable c6.humanities too,screwed up my SBQ.
my combined sciences too were crap.just a B4.lit another c6.total is errrrrrrr
4+4+6+2+6+6=28.can't get into JC. minus my CCA = 26
go poly is =20. whoa! can't even go banking and finance. crap crap crap!

played street just now.now i have cuts on my knees.first touch only kena tripped.
got really tired then just let the opponent win.guess need to improve on my close control.

didn't see you again.was just at your house downstairs.guess you're getting more and more busy.
don't even have time to just chat?reply to sms also can't.hais.nevermind.it's ok.i'm used to it.
i've said all i need to.the rest is up to you.

what else should i blog? errrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr

Tuesday, May 08, 2007

the 337th day of the 15th year of my life

ahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh!!!
screwed up my geog today.maybe lit too.
my e maths and english,my chinese.all screwed big time
now finishing my a maths revision.i need more time.i'm so at a loss.
argh.why does it seem i think more of you when i'm having exams?
when i've finished my papers,i sit there reminiscing.thinking of the past.
do you remember how we sms-ed each other so oftenly?
do you remember how we met?how i kicked the ball away?
do you remember how i spent time with you?accompanying you almost every morning?
do you? well i do. k back to studies. i must have discipline. no more C&C till the 14th.

Tuesday, May 01, 2007

the 330th day of the 15th year of my life

studying.think i won't finish my e maths tys.
God will make a way
When there seems to be no way
He works in ways we cannot see
He will make a way for me.
He will be my guide
hole me closely to His side.
with love and strength for each new day
He will make a way
He will make a way.



















still loving you

Thursday, April 19, 2007

the 318th day of the 15th year of my life

ahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh.another crap day
flunked my physics test badly,then got people sabo us.
if your results are lousy,why blame it on us?
is it that our results are much better than yours?
it isn't.if disrupt class,everyone kena what.
not only you all.WE also wouldn't get to listen.
but why does it seem that we get better results?
i hate to brag.but just put in 10% effort and you'll get a pass.
it's not as if WE mug at home."muggers are suckers"
so before you pin your incompetence on us,do some soul-searching.
argh.spoilt my day.early morning get this news.
fine.we'll keep quiet.we won't make remarks,we won't introduce good points.
anything we'll keep it to ourselves.so will you all benefit?
you all already have someone so stuck up,think he'll help you?
think again.sometimes think far ahead.
the wise plan ahead,but the fool does not and even brags about it.

Monday, April 16, 2007

the 315th day of the 15th year of my life

ahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
so few days to mid yr!!!
still got sec 3 work to revise,sec 4 work too!
argh!!!
lol.today i gave jane si a piece of my mind.
she was SHOCKED!lol.
guess i've gotta go back to studyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy.

Saturday, April 07, 2007

the 306th day of the 15th year of my life

tomorrow's Easter,the day Christ rose from the dead.
i so want you to come to church.hope you're reading this.
i really wonder,what i've done to make you do this to me.
treat me like this,as if i've committed a grave sin.
doesn't it prick your conscience when you treat me like this?
maybe i'm too bhb,but i believe God has a reason for giving me an interest in psychology.
i don't care what others do,you know my situation.yet i get the impression you're indifferent to it.
your whole life would be crapped up just because of these immature decisions you make,
you know that?just get out of the trap these temporal friends put you in.
search yourself,you really do have a friend in them?
i have so much to say but i can't.
i just want you to wake up.i failed the last time,failure isn't an option this time....

Friday, April 06, 2007

the 303rd day of the 15th year of my life

back from church. and refereeing the teacher vs sec5 match.
i really think i must relearn all the rules.
if i'm not wrong,offside whistle can be blown if the offside player touched the ball.
then if the defender gets the ball but loses it, the whistle can be blown.
then i think i shouldn't have kept letting play go on
both teachers and students wanted all the stoppages they could get.
crap.

today is the day Jesus died. it's Good Friday cause it's Good for everyone.
you just have to repent and believe in Jesus and you'd have eternal life.
he died on the cross once for our sins.it's just that simple!




take my life and let it be, consecrated Lord to Thee
take my moments and my days;
let them flow in ceaseless praise,let them flow in ceaseless praise.

take my hands and let them move, at the impulse of Thy love
take my feet and let them be
swift and beautiful for Thee,swift and beautiful for Thee

take my voice and let me sing,always,only for my King
take my lips and let them be
filled with messages from Thee,filled with messages from Thee

take my silver and my gold,not a mite would i withhold
take my intellect and use
every power as Thou shalt choose,every power as Thou shalt choose

take my will and make it Thine,it shall no longer be mine
take my heart it is Thine own
it shall be Thy royal throne,it shall be Thy royal throne

take my love my Lord i pour,at Thy feet its treasure store
take my self and i will be
ever,only,all for Thee;ever,only,all for Thee

Monday, March 26, 2007

the 292nd day of the 15th year of my life

argh!!!!!!!
why is it that i'm getting more stress these days?
why can't singapore bloody revise the damned education system?
why can't there be an open-minded society?
why can't these conservative people just give up their damned thinking?
why?why?why?
and if you're reading,thanks for giving me my first FAIR conduct.
first to suspend me,first to give me VERY GOOD conduct in secondary school,
first to give me a FAIR. thank you very much, hope you grow more corpulent.
stop thinking you're better than others,and when others show they're better,
resort to all these underhand means.i must admit you're smart to think of these.
argh.
why is it i always don't rise to the occasion when i need to?
failed to lead the class
formation was crap
muscles hardened as soon as the match started.
CRAP.









i'm sorry, i can't be perfect. i will touch your heart one day,i wish it'd be soon.
cause i think i'm addicted to you.i just can't let go.
it hurts to know that you seldom reply to my messages
it hurts to know things that you need to know but you don't.

Monday, March 12, 2007

the 277th day of the 15th year of my life

yesterday played street soccer.so long since we last played together
matthew has really improved!learning to take on defenders and all.
only needs to train his finishing,just like me.
i don't wanna brag,but the challengers yesterday were not our match.
argh.so tired.k think i'll blog till here.don't know what to say. lol








it's not whether i can or not,but whether you want or not

Thursday, March 08, 2007

the 273rd day of the 15th year of my life

argh.today flunked my combined humanities and a maths
busy so recently,even no time to type out the webteam meeting minutes.
then when played soccer after school,i continued my poor form.
improved ball control,but lost my finishing touch.
got whacked in the jaw by DT, then collided with TT and hit my ass bone.
i must say his head is read hard.lol.
k now preparing for literature.can't blog.




beware of extreme doctrine,or not so sound doctrine.
salvation is to accept Christ as your personal saviour
to confess with your mouth that he is Lord
to believe in your heart.
our lives must be controlled by Him.
praising him is part of living a Christ-led life
but not the whole of living a life.



i've been trying oh so hard to be the one for you............

Saturday, March 03, 2007

the 268th day of the 15th year of my life

it's been a long time since i typed something here.
just watched Man U win liverfool! whaahahahaha
see ahmad, told you liverfool gonna lose.
superb last gasp goal by O'Shea.
that's what champions are made of man.
chelsea did that the past 2 years, now it's time for Man U!
k i gotta be studying for my common tests. argh.



it's still you. just trying to take my mind off you so that i won't need consoling

Friday, February 16, 2007

the 253rd day of the 15th year of my life

my brother's birthday today.think that's why went out yesterday
another monotonous day in school.only had to stay back for 2 hours
during PE,lost to terence's team.lucky shit.
after opening the scoring with a super 1st time volley that went in off the crossbar and DT's ass.
law added the second soon after,but terence's team scored 2.
then 3.then 4.just when we needed a goal,jonny scored a spectacular own goal off a mr teo cross.
mr teo scuffed say 4 chances?i didn't even get the chance to blast in my freekicks.
damn tired during the game.argh.so unfit.
after school played against those 4c people.
scored another spectacular solo goal. =X
we won 2-1. lol. had headed a bullet header over the bar once.
think that's all i'll crap. CNY's coming! yay!



tell me what makes a man.wanna give you all his heart
smile when you're around,cry when you're apart.
if you know what makes a man
wanna love you the way i do
girl you gotta let me know
i'm gonna keep the promises
i'm gonna be the one who says
baby you just wait and see
waiting for you
yes i'm waiting for you......

Saturday, February 10, 2007

the 247th day of the 15th year of my life

day of the bazaar.cool,the disco DID attract people
i won't comment on what happened,i'll laugh

the chances of you reading my blog are slim,
but i still wanna say all these....
if it's wrong to tell the truth
what am i supposed to do?
when all i want to do is speak my mind
if it's wrong to do what's right,
i'm prepared to testify
if loving you with all my heart's a crime
then i'm guilty.
just that smile of yours could brighten my day
it could calm me down
just an sms from you could cheer me up
these are things you don't normally hear from a guy.
cause there are so many hypocrites out there
i'm sure you know some,i won't name any.
but i'll keep waiting
cause nothing's gonna change my love for you
you ought to know by now how much i love you
i'll be there for you should you need me.
i will...............

Wednesday, February 07, 2007

the 244th day of the 15th year of my life

argh! why draw?!?!
unable to focus,unable to command the defense
unable to keep a clean sheet after 3 games
unable to find form.
i hereby apologise to dunman fc.
the 2 goals shouldn't have been.
my performances have been 2/7.
God willing, it'll become 7/7 on monday against St Pat's
to the forwards, take shots. see an opening, just shoot.
don't be afraid. siege their goal. if we don't take shots,
how will we score?







i'm not here to say i'm sorry
i'm not here to lie to you
i'm here to say i'm ready
that i've finally thought it through
i'm not here to let your love go
i'm not giving up
i'm here to win your heart and soul
that's my goal

Tuesday, February 06, 2007

the 243rd day of the 15th year of my life

skipped school today. didn't feel like going
feel so bored.still sore about the penalty yesterday.
hey referee,open your eyes can.
and btw,thanks for the yellow card.my 1st! YAY! =.=
the 1st penalty i let in this year too.
8-1 thumping of GMSS, their school has a tradition;
get thrashed every year. lol
Pasir Ris match tomorrow.mental preparation is important
my first of at least 5 clean sheets will come.
must play damn well. don't know how much they've improved
we've gotta win them, St Pat's, and East View.
and hope St Pat's and Bedok North will drop points at Pasir Ris.

HAIS.what is this world coming to? so many bitches and bastards around.
i mean the literal meanings. check out dictionary.com for the meanings.
think that's all i wanna add. till i get ling gan.....


i love you
i have loved you all along
and i missed you
been far away for far too long
i keep dreaming you'll be with me
and you'll never go
stop breathing
if i don't see you anymore

you can say anything you want to
no stress cause i understand you

Wednesday, January 17, 2007

the 223rd day of the 15th year of my life

argh. feel so crapp today. since this is my blog, i shall say what i wanna.
won assumption 5-3, played a full game. disappointed at letting in 3 goals.
why is fook chai even the vice-capt? he up to it meh?
i don't see even a trace of leadership in him. did he prove his leadership just now?
well YES! don't go into position, wanna score goals so can talk big.
useless piece of crap. so suay you in the team. CRYBABY. small thing also cry.
LEADER? don't INSULT the term ok. let me name what he did.
1) offside for more than 7 times
2)out of position for more than 5 times in less than half an hour?
3)blamed the defense for mistakes, he didn't make the same mistake?
4)fight with opponent then kena pushed.
5)talk about what they so small, lousy, score this score that. where?
fine. enough. mr bernerd might call me up for questioning.
i seriously question Dunman sec. look at the leaders
what vice president of council. so effeminate. shuns responsibility.
doesn't have the courage to stand up in front of others
how to lead? talk about "leadership". don't insult that word
some councillor. join "a female dominated sport" (edited 190107 1836hrs). another effeminate one. student leader?
lead what? the drop-hand revolution?
Dunman should be producing top notch leaders.
why weren't we invited to the Hwa Chong leaders' conference?
reasons so obvious.
what's Dunman coming to? these kind of student leaders. so many more.
where have all the REAL leaders gone to?
the ones who will follow instructions but not word for word.
improvise. the ones who dare to do something different.
where? the ones who say something and do it.
i forgot what the council presidents had said to do during campaigning.
why? they never carried it out.
can more right-brainer leaders be spotted?
as far as i know, they won't. why? they're said to be "disobedient"
they just don't behave like teachers' pets.
anyone not happy with my entry, you're welcome to comment


fine. enough of that.

"have you ever loved and lost somebody?"
well to the one, i find it hard to tell you....

Monday, January 15, 2007

the 221st day of the 15th year of my life

Whoa.school started.argh.so many things happened.....
how i wish i could pour my heartfelt feelings out here,but i can't cause it's public.
waiting in the darkness for just the vibration of either of my 2 phones
but expectedly,they never came.
=((
&yes, it's hard to trust
but the funny thing is that we're both christians.
why are things in this state?
maybe it's God's way of making me more sensitive to those around me
maybe it's just that our characters clash
opposites repel more than attract right?


awwwwwwwwwww.i have crap teachers for the year that matters the most
for e maths,i keep worrying if she'll teach wrongly.
for lit, i doubt the teacher can really help.
oh my. i know i've really gotta rely on God to get me thru O's
i got like erm............so much to do in so little time.


argh.my distribution is crap.
i just realised that i need more practise on my distribution rather than my handling.
just work on m one-on-ones and reading of the game.
but most importantly, rely on God.
k i'm feeling tired...........
that's it for today.

Friday, January 05, 2007

the 211st day of the 15th year of my life

"Don't wanna think about you"

Can you leave me here alone
I don't wanna hear you say
That you know me
That i should be
Always doing what you say

Cause I'M TRYING TO GET THRU TODAY
And there's one thing i know

I don't wanna think about you
Think about me
I don't wanna figure this out
I don't wanna think about you
Or think about nothing
Don't wanna talk this one out
I won't let you bring me down
Cause i know
I don't wanna think about you

Don't wanna think about you

When i wake up here tomorrow
Things will never be the same
Cause i won't wait
Cause you won't change
And you'll always be this way

Now i'm gonna get thru today
And there's one thing i know

I don't wanna think about you
Think about me
Don't wanna figure this out
I don't wanna think about you
Or think about nothing
Don't wanna talk this one out
This time i won't let you bring me down
Won't let you shut me out
This time i know
I don't wanna think about you

Run away
Run away
Running as fast as i can
Run away
Run away
I'll never come back again
Run away
Run away

Don't wanna think about you
Think about me
Don't wanna figure this out
Don't wanna think about you
Think about me
Don't wanna talk this one out

I don't wanna think about you
Think about me
Don't wanna figure this out (figure this out)
I don't wanna think about you
Or think about nothing
Don't wanna talk this one out
This time i won't let you bring me down (bring me down)
Won't let you shut me out (shut me out)
This time i know
I don't wanna think about you

Run away
Run away
I don't wanna think about you
Run away
Run away
I don't wanna think about you
Run away
Run away
I don't wanna think about you


ARGHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH
WHAT'S WRONG WITH TODAY?!?!!?
first get accused of something i didn't do in class
then fall down in the parade ground
then played less than 30mins of the St Pats match
out injured. lost 5-2
come home. tolerate shit from my brother
don't know what the hell is his bloody problem
what the hell can i do? no one understands what i'm in
i am no longer an older brother in his damned blind eyes
let him go with his friends. he is answerable to God. not me
fine. take it that i asked the wrong question.
i always do things at the wrong time.
and you. do you know what it is like to be me?
you try having him as your brother.
with your mindset, you'd given up long ago
fine everything's my fault. i give up. it ain't me, but i really give up.
shit everything.
ARGHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH

Tuesday, January 02, 2007

the 208th day of the 15th year of my life

we started as friends
but something happened inside of me
now i'm reading into everything
i've made it obvious
done everything to sing it
i've crushed on you so long, but on and on you get me wrong
i'm not so good with words
and since you never notice
let me tell you what makes a man
wanna give you all his heart
smile when you're around
cry when you're apart
if you know what makes a man
wanna love you the way i do
girl you gotta let me know

cause when i look at my life
how the pieces fall into place
it just wouldn't rhyme without you

when i see how my path
seems to end up before your face

so if i let you go
i would never know
what my life would be holding you close to me
will i ever see you smiling back at me
how will i know if i let you go?

fear of rejection kept my love inside
but time is running out
so damn my foolish pride

i don't care if you think i'm crazy
it doesn't matter if it turns out bad
i've got no fear of losing you
you can't lose what you never had

now i'm gonna confess
that i love you
i've been keeping it inside
feeling i could die
but if you turn away
baby it's ok
at least we had a moment
before we said goodbye




if anyone could notice, they're all song lyrics!
haha. 2nd day of the new year 2007
SCHOOL STARTS TOMORROW!!!!!!!!
AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH
sec4 liao, but not ready to prepare for O levels!
hope "joss bush" comes and cancel all testings. haha
my hair is still long, my calf still as hard as rock, my hip still hurting
how can i go back to school and train???
and training's 3 times a week! ahhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
oh man. tang is our english and lit teacher!
if this isn't bad enough, sundal is our e maths teacher!!!!
well...........that's life. God will see us thru.
i wanna be a child psychologist!!!!!!if it's His will......
i feel the need to help others out there.
i feel the need to help the children who have problems yet do not have God to depend on.
i know it's not the normal me, but i told you. i'm changing.
ok. i guess i should go prepare for school. it might be quite some time till i update.



i think i'm addicted to you.......